100% Attendance Records

House Attendance Points

Year Dragon Griffin Phoenix Unicorn Winner
2014 - 2015          
2013 - 2014 1297 1104  1288 1136  Dragon
2012 - 2013 919 997 1012 972 Phoenix
2011 - 2012 777 770 840 807 Phoenix
2010 - 2011 790 781 874 815 Phoenix
2009 - 2010 1177 1069 982 1128 Dragon
2008 - 2009 1251 1215 1212 1140 Dragon
2007 - 2008 1315 1364 1199 1264 Griffin
2006 - 2007 1254 1192 1288 1145 Phoenix
2005 - 2006 1081 1214 1176 978 Griffin

These pupils achieved 100% attendance throughout their time at Acdemy @ Worden, a fantastic achievement of which we are proud. 

5 years 100% Attendance

Name Reg Group Years
Jordan Bux Phoenix 3  2006 - 2011
Yasmin Harrison CP 2002 - 2007
Paul O'Hanlon SS 2000 - 2005
Faye Hurley KB 2000 - 2005

Every pupil is expected to have good attendance; these pupils have attended 100% throughout the year - well done to all.

100% Attendance 2014/15

Name Name
Armson, Charlotte Bamber, Annie
Bean, Jamieleigh Benyon, Robyn
Brooks, Ellie Calloway, Morgan
Cockcroft, Jaden Crowther, Tom
Dargie, Cameron Delve, Lydia
Dryden, Liam Gardner, Hal
Grindrod, Charlie Harding, Jamie
Helm, Rebecca Hodgett, Adam
Hogg, Aiden Innes, Antonia
Innes, Callum Makepeace, Matthew
Mason, Connor McDonald, Josh
Millray, Arron Mottershead, William
Mulholland, Kayley Murray, Sarah
Olivia, McMullan Park, Charlotte
Parker, Benjamin Poole, Owen
Pownall, Rhys Proctor, Millie
Ratcliffe, Shannon Robinson, Malachi
Rudd, Ellie Sharrock, James
Smith, Tom Taylor, Ami
Taylor, Lucie Tunesi, Daniel
Turner, Fletcher Watson, Kiera

100% Attendance 2013/14  

Name Name
Arnold, Chloe Boothby, Lauryn
Clare, Shannon Clegg, Polly
Cockcroft, Jaden Dargie, Cameron
Dillon, Zane Dobson, Erin
Edwards, Charlotte Evans, John
Gillis, Shaun Gosling, Courtney
Gray, Christopher Grindrod, Charlie
Helm, Rebecca Hill, Matthew
Holder, Rebecca Holgate, Katie
Holt, Elli-Louise Kellett, Courtney
Kellett, Lauren Machlaclan, Tamzin
Maclachlan, Katie McDonald, Josh
Millray, Jade Morrell, Morgan
Morris, Bethany Murray, Sarah
Pead, Alex Pearson, Tyler
Pownall, Rhys Sharrock, James
Skidmore, Meghann Sowerby, Kane
Thomas, Jack Tunesi, Jordan
Turner, Fletcher Vernal, William
Wright, Laura

 

100% Attendance 2012 - 2013

Name Name
Ellie Bamber Lucy Harrowing
Lewis Boyle Marla Lloyd
Alex Burley Charlie McFarlane
Daniel Burns Rowan O’Neill
Callum Colbert Lizzy Pye
Laurie Hale-Atkinson Tony Wareing

100% Attendance 2011 - 2012

Name Form Name Form
Leoni Clarke   Samuel Bretherton Phoenix 3
Louis Govan   Natasha Watson  Unicorn 1 
Kallam Hale   Edward McDonnell Unicorn 2
Philip Holden   Emma Welch  Unicorn 3 
Joshua Richardson      
Liam Whewell      

 100% Attendance 2010 - 2011

Name Form Name Form
Rachelle Petho Dragon 1 Lauren Clarke Phoenix 1
Geogina Bennett Dragon 3 Thomas Pickering Phoenix 2
    Daryl Woodward Phoenix 2
    Samuel Bretherton Phoenix 3
Heather Burrows Griffin 1 Jordan Bux Phoenix 3
Rhys Pownall Griffin 1 Charlie McFarlane Phoenix 3
Charlotte Burley Griffin 2 Jordan Rourke Phoenix 3
Luke Flowers Griffin 2    
Amy Searle Griffin 3 Kieron Trevor Unicorn 1 
    Marla Lloyd Unicorn 3
    Jon Renton Unicorn 3
    Nicola Welch Unicorn 3
    Michael Williams Unicorn 3

100% Attendance 2009 - 2010

Name Reg Group Name Reg Group
Armson, Sophie Dragon 1 Mannion, Wesley Griffin 1
Ashton, Scott Griffin 2 Martin, Thomas Phoenix 1
Brooks, Sean Phoenix 1 Mason, Charlotte Unicorn 1
Brown, Hayley Unicorn 1 McFarlane, Charlie Phoenix 3
Brunsdon, Vicki Phoenix 3 Norris, Katie Griffin 3
Butler, Mark Phoenix 1 Pye, Elizabeth Phoenix 1
Bux, Jorden Phoenix 3 Seale, Jordan Unicorn 2
Cartwright, Kiera Phoenix 2 Skidmore, Meghann Griffin 3
Crook, Grace Dragon 1 Smith, Aaron Dragon 1
Dilworth, Connor Dragon 3 Smith, Mark Griffin 2
Greene, Shannon Phoenix 1 Stevens, Katie Griffin 2
Greenhalgh, Rebecca Unicorn 1 Stoney, Rebecca Griffin 3
Howarth, Marcus Dragon 3 Turner, Dean Phoenix 3
Jackson, Emily Dragon 1 Watson, Natasha Unicorn 1
Kay, Ryan Dragon 3 Welch, Emma Unicorn 3
Lloyd, Marla Unicorn 3  Welch, Nicola Unicorn 3
Lucas, George Dragon 1 Williams, Michael Unicorn 3

 100% Attendance 2008 - 2009

Name Reg Group Name Reg Group
 Bamber, Ellie Griffin 2 Pedley, Luke Griffin 3
 Bamber, Vanessa Phoenix 2 Pye, Elizabeth Phoenix 1
 Bennett, Georgina Dragon 3 Pye, Hannah Unicorn 3
 Bux, Jordan Phoenix 3 Scadeng, Jordan Phoenix 1
 Clayton, Matthew Griffin 1 Shepherd, William Griffin 1
 Johnson, Adam Griffin 3 Stoney, Rebecca Griffin 3
 Kay, Ryan Dragon 3 Taws-Woodhouse, Calum Dragon 2
 McDonnell, Edward Unicorn 2 Thompson, Caroline Dragon 3
 McFarlane, Charlie Phoenix 3 Watson, Natasha Unicorn 1
 Moon, Michael Unicorn 2 Welch, Emma Unicorn 3
 Murray. Thomas Dragon 1   Williams, Michael Unicorn 3

100% Attendance 2007 - 2008

Name Reg Group Name Reg Group
Armson, Sophie Dragon 1 Pedley, Luke Griffin 3
Barton, Rebecca Phoenix 1 Seale, Jordan Unicorn 2
Bux, Jordan Phoenix 3 Smith, Mark Griffin 2
Howarth, Marcus Dragon 3 Stephens, Amy Griffin 3
Massey, Jade Dragon 1 Stoney, Rebecca Griffin 3
McDonnell, Edward Unicorn 2 Welch, Nicola Unicorn 3
McFarlane, Kelsey Phoenix 2 Westwell, Liam Unicorn 1

 100% Attendance 2005 - 2006

Name Reg Group Name Reg Group
Bibby, Louise LB Mole, Bethany Dragon 1
Butler, Nicola CP Mortimer, Jayde Unicorn 1
Clucas, Abigail PW Sharples, Jason Griffin 3
 Gould, Daniel SG  Sharples, Stephen SG
 Green, Thomas RJ  Taylor-Reeve, Chloe CP
 Harrison, Yasmin CP  Watson, Laura AC
 Houghton, Matthew KB  Watson, Nathanial Dragon 2

 

100% Attendance 2004 - 2005

Name Reg Group Name Reg Group
Brown, Heather PW O'Hanlon, Paul SS
Christy, Alex CP  Payne, Terry PW
Clarkson, Alicia  KB Pemberton, Christopher KB
Harrison, Yasmin CP  Quinn, Gary AC
Hurley, Faye KB  Sant, Rachael KB
King, Becci SC  Thompson, Helen KB
Moon, Steven DSW  Thompson, John LBE
Mura, Carlo DSN  Turner, Ryan KB
Nolan, Christopher DSW  Walton, Lisa SC

 100% Attendance 2003 - 2004

Name Reg Group Name Reg Group
 Barber, James SS Mura, Carlo DSN
 Birkinshaw, Jamie KB  Nizinkiewicz, Jason KB
 Clarke, Sophie AC  O'Hanlon, Paul SS
 Dennett, Blake SG  Olorenshaw, Jennifer KB
 Dryden, Louise DSN  Parker, Laura RJ
 Ellender, Martin SS  Pye, Ethan AC
 Gould, Daniel SG  Quinn, Gary AC
 Harrison, Yasmin CP  Sharples, Jason Griffin 3
 Haydock, Lee SG  Sharples, Stephen SG
 Houghton, Melissa LB  Smith, Ben DSN
 Hurley, Faye KB  Taylor-Reeve, Chloe CP
 Kearsley, Katie RJ Turner, Michael DSW
 Kenyon, Stephanie RJ  Yates, Simon PC
 Mole, Bethany Dragon 1 Watson, Nathanial Dragon 2

 100% Attendance 2002 - 2003

Name Reg Group Name Reg Group
Barber, James SS Lathrope, Darius DSW
Barber, Thomas DSW  Morley, Thomas KB
Baxter, Darren RD  O'Hanlon, Paul SS
 Blizzard, Amanda SC  Prescott, Robert SC
 Brogden, Kelly DSW  Robinson, Holly KM
 Brown, Clare DSN  Shuttleworth, Kerry MK
 Dunn, Lee PG  Smith, Ben DSN
 Harrison, Yasmin CP  Taylor, Kieron GP

 100% Attendance 2001 - 2002

Name Reg Group Name Reg Group
Bannister, Adam MK Morley, Thomas KB
Bramley, Owen PG Naughton, Emma SS
Connor, Georgina DSN  O'Hanlon, Paul SS
Earnshaw, Leah  TD  Pemberton, Sarah PG
Holding, Layla GP  Pill, Kelly DSN
Hurley, Faye  KB  Postance, Kathryn KB
King, Daniel PG  Shelley, Lee KB
McCarty, David  RD  Tetley, Graham DSN

 100% Attendance 2000 - 2001

Name Reg Group Name Reg Group
Bannister, Adam MK Morley, Thomas KB
Bramley, Owen PG Naughton, Emma SS
 Connor, Georgina DSN  O'Hanlon, Paul SS
 Earnshaw, Leah TD  Pill, Kelly DSN
 Holding, Layla GP  Postance, Kathryn KB
 Hurley, Faye KB  Tetley, Graham DSN
 King, Daniel PG  Walden, Hayley KB
 McCarty, David RD  Wareing, Jennifer LBE